<!-- --><style type="text/css">@import url(https://www.blogger.com/static/v1/v-css/navbar/3334278262-classic.css); div.b-mobile {display:none;} </style> </head><body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d2975024003324135078\x26blogName\x3dnever+start+frowning+because+you+neve...\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dSILVER\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://djn-dreams.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_SG\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://djn-dreams.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d816353787890111448', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
20080827
ok.
the most recent one not ystd nor the day before but i think the mon?
ALRIGHT. this is the ORGANIC CORN!
wahahaha. very very very sweet.
REALLY!!
it's longer and bigger....err, and juicy O.o
HAHAHAHA. :x
well, it's nice lar. hahaha.
only boiled it and added some salt.
it taste FANTASTIC!
haha. recommend everyone to buy organic CORN!

really nice. (if you like to eat corn)
see the fat corn!!HAHA. juicy *MUAH*
lantarn festival coming!!
yahoooo.
i like moon cakes. :D

was there after our BADBOY practise at boonkeng.
we are supposed to go MIRAMA.
so we looked for BUS there.
no where to be seen.
so we walk towards the way to MIRAMAR(my instinct)
TOTALLY seems like a whole life.
im perspiring like hell lar.
cox it's a damn hot weather,
humid and URGH. irritating.
so we walked all the way to the hotel.
on the way asking passerbys, the way there.
haha. and then a lady told us it's a waste to cab there but im seriously HOT!
and then we walk further to flag cab and SAW CHINATOWN MRT! =.=
and right there!!
the BUS STOP where this 186 GOES TO MIRAMAR!
we are like... SAVED.
two stops ONLY!!
but we are late lar. :\JAPANESE RESTAURANT for buffet!(:
MIRAMAR!
it's funny. i can eat alot that night. HAHAHA.
WE TOOK A PICTURE!!
chris,XS,tommy,jasmine,HW,janet!:D
joyce's the PHOTOGRAPHER! (:den we all went back home (:

this is TUESDAY! (:
26AUGUST 2008
went for MOVIE - journey to the center of the earth!!
love the show.
well.heard from ting (im seriously not very sure of her full name yet!)
there's actually 3D one.
and while watching i think it would be really nice if it's 3D cox it looooks VERY FUN!
rollercoaster and the magnetic rocks!!!lol.
TOTALLY COOOOOOOOL!!
after the show we went to eat PASTAMANIA.
okokokok!! this is the NOODLE! this is the NOODLE!
frett.. SMTH. NICE! wahahaha.
ok and the waiter right.lol.
the one at the counter totally remember me lar.LOL
so funnnnnnnny!! O.othis is ALLLLLLL mine.HAHAHA!SHIRLEY's COUSIN, ting, from taiwan (: at HMV.
lol.a funny scene.
JASMINE watching THE MUMMY RETURNS!!
and she just stood there.Lol.
i went around looking for DVDs and all.
the movies.
then i sort of went up there and say wah so concentrated and...
she TOTALLY SCREAMS! =.=
like "AHHHHHHHHH!" (high pitched)
a lady saw and she laughed.Lol.
jasmine is mad. she is so attracted to the show that..
me and shirley have to scare her thrice.LOL
yeap then we went to the 77th street, sort of looking for clothes for BADBOY. :D
saw this model. not too bad.
ok very nice.Lol.

browsing thru cloths and i saw SCARF. i like this one :D THE RED SUSPENDER?

i dont know. but is smth sus.. smth. O.o
RED. NICEEEE!!
feel like buying.
maybe not for BADBOY but for myself :D
on our way to the MRT. (:
orchard road.
ARTS on the walls. :D shirley taking some pictures of the ART (:HAHA.shirley! how she cope stress??lol.
SUNDAY!
24AUGUST 2008
following TZU CHI;慈少 on our to the ORGANIC FARM! :Dthis is a game we played on the BUS.lol.
it like we'l give them a number,starting from the back.
then they have to blink to tell the people in front of them.
after they finish one then they ahve to tapthe person in front of them.
there's two groups and see which group finishes first!(:
yea, seems like a simple game.
but it's quite not bad that they are willing to coorporate :Dthis is the WHEAT!!!
WHEAT!!!
yea the one that will grow into er.... yea and become RICE!! XD
lousy phone cam.
canot see properly.
there is a more clear photo behind :Dthe owner of the FARM having a talk. (:
a very very hot AFTERNOON!
we are UNDER THE SUN!
he took a very long time!!! =.=THE FERTILIZER!!
and it's really NOT smelly!!(:
and if you want me to say HOW COME.
i dont know.
but right. you can do this at home also.
my house also have fertilzer.
for my mama's plants.

how to make:
buy soil.
use a container put the soil in.
so DAILY.
if you have egg shell,fruit skin,used coffee powder ETC.
no meat!! if not will attract pests!

further up is up on the treee!!!
there are many many bird nests!!
it's not like you see these kind of thing frequently especially in a modern city.
so it did makes me feel like im back in taiwan,where my ah gong lives. :)
the TENTS.
vegetation inside :DHOT!xiao mai chao. 小麦草(:can be eaten RAW.
saw one of the boy eating the WHOLE BUNCH! =.=
no need to be so BRAVE.hm.maybe this is 地瓜叶
im no so sure.lol. but looooks like TO ME.so we are allowed to 体验 experience.(:
we go into tents
and pluck 杂草....
and try to pull the 小白菜?
i think. looks so village...
no high rise buiding.the clearer WHEAT!(:8 groups
i lead the 感恩 group!:D
group 2 and 7...
the other group are 知足,善解,包容...
the MARKET!
organic market!!! (:the mamas starts their SHOPPPING!!! >.<



JUNE
June Thinks far with vision. Easily influenced by kindness. Polite and soft-spoken. Having lots of ideas. Sensitive. Active mind. Hesitating tends to delay. Choosy and always wants the best. Temperamental. Funny and humorous. Loves to joke. Good debating skills. Talkative. Daydreamer. Friendly. Knows how to make friends. Abiding. Able to show character. Easily hurt. Prone to getting colds. Loves to dress up. Easily bored. Fussy. Seldom shows emotions. Takes time to recover when hurt. Brand conscious. Executive..


received an email (:
CHECK IT OUT YO!
lol. (:


If you are architecture students you've probably experienced:
-the taste of wood glue

-changes in your vocabulary: homework to project, ball to sphere, etc
-you don't understand how somebody can spend less than $20 at the supplies store
-you hate people telling you "go to sleep" or "do you still have a lot of work?"
-your friends and you don't have the same concept of work "oh, well do it right before class"
-you've slept more than 20 straight hours on weekends
-you can easily discuss with authority the effects of caffeine on different drinks
-no matter the effort you put in a project, somebody will always say “why don’t you add this? or “why don’t you change this here? or “i think that…but…yeah, its ok?
-you’ve heard all your ipod songs in a week
-you aren’t seen in public without bags under your eyes
-whenever you get invited somewhere, it is followed by “or do you have a lot of homework??
-you’ll dance ymca with a choreography without a drop of alcohol in your system
-you write down a quick message with rapidographs, lead holders, markers and ink
-you constantly make up excuses for courses that are not design related why you didn’t do your work

-you have more pictures of landscapes and places than of people
-your worst nightmare consists of not finishing a project
-someone once called you “lazy? and you wanted them murdered
-you can live without human contact, sunlight, food, but if your plotter’s ink runs out… chaos!!!
-when somebody lends you a Bic pen you look down at it
-you don’t care about sports cars, your favorite car is the one where you can put in your model and your huge computer

-you design spectacular things without the idea of the cost
-you have the modern mark: a blister in your palm’s hand for the constant use of your mouse
-everybody tells you how they admire your work, “but there is no money for it?
-you’ve gained the ability to sleep in whatever surface: pencils, keyboards, backpacks, your studio mates, food, etc
-you always have the idea that your project will always be recognized
-when you finally have free time to go out you keep thinking “who was the idiot that designed the restaurant’s bathroom?? “who designed this menu?? or “who designed this [chair, table, lighting, fork, etc]?

-you've been at many sunrises, yet you've never seen one
-you need to read all this in a facebook group to realize how weird your life is

Branko Stankovic & Jason McGee posted this... I thought it was awesome!

Top 10 reasons why to date an architect

1. all night long, all night strong.
2. we are damn good with our hands.
3. if we can commit to chipboard, relationships should be easy.
4. you should see the things we errect.
5. use to doing things over and over again.
6. finishing early never happenes.
7. we know the true meaning of interpretation
8. creative positioning.
9. work well in groups
10. entry and passage are always exciting.

HAHA.
well,THAT'S ABOUT IT! (:
gotta run! :D
NOW.sleeping sounds like FUN! XD
lol :p

CLASS OUTING TODAY.
10AM
EAST COAST PARK!
hope we enjoy :D


LOVE <3
`sleeping beauty just keeps sleeping (:`
he's really hawt!lol.

;8/27/2008 12:12:00 PM

djn-dreams@blogspot.com
whatever written in this blog is true. what i felt and what i do. about my family AND my friends.♥
if you dont like my blog,
(which i dont believe anyone does!)
just leave the page!:)
thanks♥.
p/s.REMEMBER TO TAG BEFORE YOU LEAVE!♥

The LOVED one.
About me,HSUHSINWEN.
FRIENDSTER & FACEBOOK
23june 1989
im TWENTY!:\
design student
architecture.
♥sing&design+compose
♥DANCE:D

♥I LOVEMUSICS♥




FOREVER the same.
i LOVE♥ taiwan!
i like people who laugh alot!:D
and seriously if you think you are one, i'd like to make friends with you! haha.

NUFFNANG

WORDS of love.

MY love
我爱的小猪
超骚阮经天
盧廣仲
帅气吴尊
小鬼
释小龙
小龙官方网站
新浪
我的空间

佩嫙
彎彎
陳紀東 潮流藝術

DANCE TO INSPIRE

ADELINEKANG
AFFIQ
ALTONKEH
ANGHUIMIN
BENAWSIXIAN
CHARLENE(the girl)
CHRISGOHKHOONXIAN
CINDY
DANIELNGWEIHONG
DEBBYHSIEH
EILEENCHONGJIAYING
ELSONLEONG
EVANGOH
EVELYN
FIONATANTZELI
GWENDOLYN AMELIA LOH
HOQINYI
HSUCHEWEI
JASMINETEOSEEMIN
JEREMYLIANGJINRONG
JEREMYLIANGJINRONG2
J.LAW - FROMCHINA
JOEY JR
JOYCEPOHLIMIN
KARENSIM
KHIMNGIMMKHIM
KOKPING
LAOPEKHA
LEONKOHHANWEN
LYNETTE
LYNETTE(new)
MIREEN
NICHOLAS
PEHHWA
RYANCHEW
REBECCA
SANDYCHIOKXUETING
SHANSHAN
SHAWNEEMINGKUN
SHAWNEEMINGKUN(new)
SHIDAH
SHIHYUCHEN
SHIRLEYSIMSHYANLIH
STACYPEHLILIN
TANXUEMIN
TERENCE
TEESZEHOU
TOMMMYLIMYONGTONG
VERONYANGXUENI
VINDY
VINDYNEW
VIVIANEUWEIYI
WANGWEIQUAN-ISAIAH
WAYNE
WEIHUNG
WENSHUANG
XAVIERTEOWEIXIANG
XIESHUN
XINNI
XIUHUI
YANGJUNQING
YEWSEEHENG
YIHONG
YUPING
YVONNE
ZEESON

MUSIC STORY
online spreeee
CHEAP SKINNNIES
BAGS BAGS BAGS
SHOES DESIGN
life of pirate
心理测验

YAHOO.tw

Recent HAPPENINGS.
突破才有人生的意義
討厭自己的心
我真的累了
送給女人的四句話
男人最想隱瞞女人的七大隱私
令女人無法抗拒的六種男人
you wont let me....
糾纏
原來不愛一個人了,可以那麽的自私。。。
我拿你沒辦法了~~~~ :(

All the MEMORIES.

200706

200707

200708

200709

200710

200711

200801

200802

200803

200804

200805

200806

200807

200808

200809

200810

200811

200812

200901

200902

200903

200904

200905

200906

200907

200908

200909

200910

200911

200912

201001

201002

201003

201004

201005

201006

201010

201011

201012

201101

201102

201103

201104

201105

201108

201109

201111

201112

201201

201202

201205

201206

201207

201209

201211

201303

201401

201404

Hit the counter
hit counter
free web counter

online
Online Casino

Designer
Image> DeviantART
Others>PhotoImpression
Photobucket
Designer> /mayy06